Bali, beach, Double Six Beach, holiday, hotel recommendation, Indonesia, Potato Head Beach Club, resort, Seminyak, staycation review, The Haven Bali Seminyak, Travel, travel journal, travel tips, wanderlust

Bali Day 3: The Haven Bali – Seminyak and Potato Head Beach Club

Hello from Seminyak.. Our last day in Bali, we decided to explore Seminyak area. We stayed at one bedroom suite at The Haven-Seminyak.Shopping along Seminyak street are too boring, so we decided to spent our time to hang out at Potato Head and enjoyed sunset at Double Six beach, where we had our pre-wed shots almost 3 years ago.. ๐Ÿ™‚ Viewing …

Continue Reading
Ayana Resort Bali, Ayana review, Bali, beach, holiday, hotel recommendation, Indonesia, resort, resort style, Rimba Jimbaran, Rock Bar Bali, staycation review, Travel, travel journal, travel tips, wanderlust

Bali Day 2: Ayana Resort, Rock Bar and Rimba Jimbaran

I knowwww.. I’ve been procrastinating this post super long.. ๐Ÿ™ And always wish to continue to post it away but it happen to be just a draft, this post has been on my draft for almost 2 months, omg!  Well, now you may read and enjoy all the photograph we took during our stay at Ayana Resort and our visit …

Continue Reading
Bali, beach, holiday, hotel recommendation, Indonesia, Nusa Dua, resort, resort style, staycation review, The Mulia Resort, The Mulia Resort Bali, The Mulia review, Travel, travel journal, travel tips, wanderlust

Bali 2014 – Day 1: The Mulia Resort, Nusa Dua-Bali

Hola… Been procastinating this post for so long.. You know la, due to super packed schedule and of course my lazy sleepyhead.. And somehow too busy with my instagram. But yay, officially on holiday now, where we have plenty time to do our own stuff without thinking too much about work (even tho on my head still have a glimpse of …

Continue Reading
Batam, holiday, Indonesia, Montigo Resort, Montigo Resort Batam, Montigo Resort Review, resort, staycation, Travel, travel diary, travel journal, wanderlust

Staycation at Montigo Resort Nongsa Batam

Three-storey Villas with their signature wooden facade..  wanderlust หˆwษ’ndษ™lสŒst/ noun a strong desire to travel. “a man consumed by wanderlust” Yup, i always dreaming on holiday even though i recently had my holiday, LOL.. Who don’t like holiday anyway.. I believe everybody will always love holiday, such a retreat and refreshing moments from hectic routine.. Feel guilty seldom update my …

Continue Reading