art, Bernini, Europe, Europe trip, fashion blogger, fashion diary, Italia, Italy, lookbook, museum, outfit of the day, rome, sculpture, style, Villa Borghese, zakka style

Enjoying Villa Borghese at Rome, Italy

I still have a lot of post homework, LOL! I haven’t finish my Europe trip story and still have somemore OOTD photos to be edited.. Well, but i am so happy and enjoy to write.. πŸ™‚
This photo shoot taken at Villa Borghese, Rome-Italy, just after we visited the museum.. Bernini sculpture really damn gorgeous.. I fell in love with all of them.. 

This picture i took from google.. Because in the museum cannot snap a picture at all..
I love all Bernini’s sculpture.. All the detail, movement of the objects are captured beautifully, ah simply love all of them..
Especially the first one from 
left Apollo & Daphne sculpture, their gesture pose is so PERFECT..
Behind the Villa Borghese Museum, there is a garden.. We spent our lovely afternoon before sunset here.. It’s very small and simple rennaisance garden with its geometrical shape.. And in every square of the planting plot there are a lot of Lavender… Hmmm.. So lovely garden.. And it was not crowded at all and i can just played around without having people starred at me.. ;P

Lavender.. <3 nbsp="">


I think my style on that day inspired by Zakka Style.
Zakka (from the Japanese ‘zak-ka’οΌˆι›‘θ²¨οΌ‰or ‘many things’) is a fashion and design phenomenon that has spread from Japan throughout Asia. The term refers to everything and anything that improves your home, life and appearance.

Even though this one is not my style, but for traveling during autumn maybe not bad, can be something unusual and unique.. Hmmm i always thinking ‘zakka style’ is for auntie haha.. But it’s actually Japanese style, and see Japanese ladies wearing over-sized clothes with very simple colour, they can look very sweet, maybe because their faces are very cute.. πŸ™‚
OOTD detail:
~ Lace Top
~ Tulle Maxi Skirt
~ Longchamp Le Planetes
~ Rose in the Bottle Necklace
~ Suede Boots
~ Accessories from HM


XOXO,
-Yuni-

1 Comment

  1. Ron

    Wonderful !

    “Rome, thou art a whole world, it is true, and yet without love this
    World would not be the world, Rome would cease to be Rome…”

Leave a Reply

Required fields are marked*