A lil' bit of everything

Joannaspy

Joannaspy

A lil' bit of everything

Recent Posts

Trip to Tokyo Bust Express!

Finally an update and my personal review to Tokyo Bust Express for Bust Treatment! I just wanna say this before you proceed reading the rest: Don’t be afraid, don’t need to feel embarrassed or care about other people’s opinion. Just do what makes you happy […]

GoFunShoes Augmented Reality Shoes Try-on App

GoFunShoes AR Shoes Try-On App has brought online shoes-shopping purchasing to a whole new level! When we do online shopping from different platforms, especially the ones from overseas, we can only visualize in our mind how the items would look like they arrived. Every purchase […]

#EmobsessedWithYou

https://www.emobsessed.com Received a surprise parcel from this woman that I LOVE! SOOOO proud my baby girl! The parcel packaging damn cute omg! It’s her mom, her and her doggo daisy! Super qt!!!!I miss daisy btw! Knew Emily for 3 years plus and counting and I […]

Experiencing Nose Thread Lift (Yet again) – Now with a different clinic!

Hi all! I’m back with yet another update on my nose hahaha! Here’s a silly picture to greet you guys! (notice my CHIO nose already? HAHA) ANYWAYS~ This time a little different because I’ve mustered up the courage and went ahead to give nose thread […]

Profhilo- Skin Rejuvenation Treatment for Tired, Ageing Skin

Profhilo- Skin Rejuvenation Treatment for Tired, Ageing Skin

My Mother is truly convinced by Celebrity Doctor Dr Ee’s professionalism and skills after her eye bag removal treatment. Ever since her eyebag removal with The Clifford Clinic, she kept paying attention to the new treatments they have.  How cute she is! HAHA! More “hiao” […]

Hydra-Quench Series – MEDI-ESTHE

Hello my dear readers! 😊 Firstly, Happy Chinese New Year! This year of Rat let’s be healthy, happy and HUAT together! –   Today, I’m going share my personal review on a set of products from Medi-esthe which I’m sure you will love it! These […]

My Experience with Nose Thread Lift and Nose Fillers

Hi everyone, I have something I wished to share for a long time. Things have gotten better and I think I am ready to share my experience. As you all know, I am a very vain girl right? haha. If I am not vain, I […]

PHS HAIRSCIENCE® ADV Soothe Range

Oh god I hope I am not the only one… Anyone here experience dry scalp that leads to itchiness, tightness on your scalp, redness and even fine powdery flakes (dandruff) when you scratch your head? This is especially apparent when I’ve been out the whole […]

Life now

Hi world! It’s been totally awhile since I’ve last updated this space. I’ve just recently started my youtube channel and I’m really excited to share some personal vlogs, makeup look or even other interesting topics over there! I’ve already uploaded a few videos! 😀 https://www.youtube.com/joannaspy […]

Dr Ora SG

My whitening supplement to go – DR ORA AURA WHITE Dr. Ora AURA WHITE contains nourishing, natural ingredients which help to lighten skin, fade dark spots and pigmentation. It not only helps to regulate cell renewal cycle, but also delivers brighter and clearer skin. Benefits […]